St Stephens007 (1)

Our Staff Team

Here are the team of people who will be welcoming, supporting and caring for your child throughout their time at St Stephen's. 

Safeguarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Claire Taylor

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Louise Flynn

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Mike Preedy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Miss Claire Taylor

Deputy Headteacher and  Key Stage 1 Lead

Ms Louise Flynn

SENDCo

Mrs Suzi Presland

Reception Lead

Miss Adele Wills

Lower Key Stage 2 Lead

Miss Laura Maddaford

Upper Key Stage 2 Lead

Mrs Sophie Spicer-Downing

Pupil Premium Lead

Mr Mike Preedy

SIAMS Lead

Ms Emma Dangerfield

Teachers

Reception - Class 1

Mrs Carol Foster  & Mrs Ana Waller

Reception – Class 2

Miss Adele Wills

Year 1 - Class 3

Mrs Sally Meates

Year 1 - Class 4

Mrs Kath Johnson-Swift

Year 2 – Class 5

Ms Louise Flynn & Miss Claire Mumford

Year 2 – Class 6

Mrs Nicola Renwick

Year 3 

Miss Laura Maddaford

Year 4 – Class 9

Miss Katie Fender & Mrs Marina Southern

Year 4 – Class 10

Mr Mike Preedy

Year 5 – Class 11

Mr Paul Cooper

Year 5 – Class 12

Ms Emma Dangerfield & Mr Gareth Williams

Year 6 – Class 13

Mrs Sophie Spicer-Downing 

Year 6 – Class 14

Mrs Rachel McDonough

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Olivia Betts

Mrs Catherine Lidster

Mrs Rachel Brocklehurst

Mrs Emma Elliott

Mrs Cathy Buckingham

Mrs Rachell Quarrell

Mrs Celia Burn

Mrs Maria Smith

Miss Silvia Carretero-Garcia

Mrs Kate Hooper

Mrs Rhiannon Davies

Mrs Tanner-Wardle

Mrs April Forder

Mrs Susan Young

Mrs Harriet Gunstone

Mrs Phoebe Lee

Mrs Lisa Brown

 

 

 

Wrap Around Care

Mrs Rachel Brocklehurst

Mrs Phoebe Lee

Mrs Cathy Buckingham

Mrs Catherine Lidster

Miss Harriet Perry

Mrs Akiko Wakefield

Mrs Lisa Brown

Mrs Harriet Gunstone

 

 

 

Office & Site Management

Office Manager

Ms Tonya Van Gieson

Site Manager

Mr Dale Sutcliffe

Administrative Officer

Ms Ellie Hocken

Administrative Assistant 

Mrs Joanne Goldaniga